According to article 13 of Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (“GDPR”),Airforce S.p.A.wishes to inform you and all users and visitors of the website www.airforcespa.it (respectively the “Users” and the “Site”), about how the personal data, log files an cookies collected by the Site are used.

1.    Data Controller, Data Processors and Data Protection Officer
The Data Controller is Airforce S.p.A., with headquarters in Via Ca’ Maiano n. 140/E – Fabriano (AN) – Italy, Tax ID., VAT N. and BUSINESS REG. N. in ANCONA 01474440425 REA AN-144754 - REG. CAPITAL EUR 103.200 entirely paid up Tel.+39 0732 250468 Fax +39 0732 249337 email:  info@airforcespa.com (Hereinafter the “Data Controller”). 
Data Subjects and/or Users may request an up-to-date list of all designated Data Processors.

2.    Information automatically collected by the Site - Cookies
a) Information automatically collected
As all websites, our Site uses log files on which it saves information collected automatically during your visits. The information technology systems and software procedures used by the Site during the course of its normal operation automatically acquire information whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
The following types of information are collected:

This information is processed automatically and collected exclusively in aggregated format, to make sure the Site is operating correctly.

b) Cookies
The Site uses cookies. Cookies are text files recorded in computer-readable format that allow to record certain parameters and data, which are communicated to the system via your browser. Cookies allow to analyse your browsing habits on the Site for different purposes: authentication, session monitoring, saving specific configurations pertaining to the users who access the server, saving preferences, etc.
Cookie categories include:
a. Technical Cookies:used to browse or provide the services you request. Without these cookies, some operations would not be possible or would be more complex and/or less safe.
b. Profiling Cookies:used to trace your navigation and create profiles based on your tastes, habits, choices, etc. Thanks to these cookies targeted advertising messages, in line with preferences you previously expressed, can be sent to your device.
The installation of Technical Cookies does not require your consent. However, the installation of Profiling Cookies requires your consent: if you do not wish to receive and store Profiling Cookies on your device, you may change the safety settings of your browser. Through your browser you can choose to delete and/or prevent the installation of cookies on the device you use.

Please note that if you block the use of Profiling Cookies you will not be able to make the most of some of the Site's features.
While browsing the Site, your device may receive cookies sent by other websites or servers (hereinafter “Third Parties”. The Third Parties who use cookies on our Site are:

Facebook Ads (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Ads conversion tracking is a statistics service offered by Facebook, Inc. that connects the data coming from the Facebook advertising network with the actions performed within this Application.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.
 
Google AdWords (Google Inc.)
Google AdWords conversion tracking is a statistics service offered by Google, Inc. that connects the data coming from the Google AdWords advertising network with the actions performed within this Site.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.
 
Google Analytics with anonymised IP (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected to trace and examine how this website is used, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualise and personalise the promotional messages of its advertising network.
This Google Analytics integration makes your IP address anonymous. The anonymisation consists in abbreviating the IP addresses of Users within the European Union or Countries part of the European Economic Area agreement. Only in exceptional cases the IP address will be sent to Google's servers and abbreviated in the United States.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter)
The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services provided by Twitter Inc. that allow users to interact with the social network Twitter.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.
 
Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services provided by Facebook Inc. that allow users to interact with the social network Facebook.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.
 
+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google, Inc.)
The “+1” button and Google+ social widgets are services provided by Google Inc. that allow users to interact with the social network Google+.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

By using the Site, you accept the use of cookies and consent to the processing of the data collected by Third Parties.

3. The personal data you provide us when using the Site: the purposes we use them for.
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
(i)    to comply with legal obligations;
(ii)    for the technical management of the Site;
(iii)    to send you newsletters with information on exclusive promotions, offers and discounts (after obtaining your optional, free and specific consent);
Data processing for the purposes above will comply with the GDPR and any special regulation applicable, including “Data Protection Authority rules on loyalty programmes”, of 24 February 2005, and the “Guidelines for the processing of personal data for online profiling”, of 19 March 2015.
In accordance with the “Guidelines on promotional activities and anti-spam measures”, of 4 July 2013, we specify that your consent to receive automated commercial, promotional and marketing communications, extends to traditional communication methods.
The data you provide are mainly processed electronically, under the Data Controller's authority, by individuals specifically authorised and trained in accordance with articles 28 and 29 of the GDPR and article 2 of the Data Protection Code, as amended by Legislative Decree 101/2018. Please be informed that security measures pursuant to articles 5 and 32 of the GDPR have been implemented to prevent unauthorised access, loss, or illicit and improper use of data.

4. Optional and mandatory consent to provide data, consequences of refusing consent and lawfulness of processing 
Please note that for the purposes mentioned above in article 3, points (i) and (ii), the provision of your data is mandatory, as data are essential to use the Services provided by the Site.

However, for the purposes mentioned in point (iii) of the same article, the provision of your data is optional. Should you choose not to provide your data, you will not be able to receive our Newsletter. You may freely decide whether or not to provide your consent for this purpose without affecting your ability to access the Services provided by the Site.

Please note that, in any case and at any time, you may ask that your data are deleted by simply contacting the Data Controller at the addresses provided above (article 1).

With reference to the purposes mentioned in points (i) and (ii) of article 3 above, the legal basis of the processing is the provision of the services offered via the Site or requested by you (in accordance with article 6, paragraph 1, letter b of the GDPR); however, with reference to the purposes mentioned in point (iii) of the same article, the legal basis of the processing is your freely-provided consent (in accordance with article 6, paragraph 1, letter a, of the GDPR). 

5. To whom and when we can transmit your data
Your data may be communicated, within the EU, in accordance with the GDPR, to the following:
(i) financial administration bodies and/or other public authorities, when required by the law or on their request;
(ii) facilities, individuals and external companies on whom the Data Controller relies to carry out any activity in connection with, or in support of, or as a result of the Services offered by the Site – including the cloud computing archiving service - sending Newsletters.

6. Your rights
Please note that you may exercise the rights recognised in articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 of the GDPR at any time, by contacting the Data Controller in writing, at the addresses provided in article 1 above, and:

Additionally, you may object to the processing of your data.
With reference to the Newsletter, please note that your right to request to stop automated processing extends to traditional methods. Furthermore, you may exercise said right partially, i.e. request the interruption, for example, of promotional communications via one or more contact methods for which you have provided your consent.

7. Processing duration
Notwithstanding any legal obligations, personal data will be stored for a set period of time, based on the nature of the services offered.  Please note that data stored for marketing purposes (relevant to the Newsletter service) will be stored and used until the data subject requests their cancellation (or cancels the service), exercising the rights recognised by the applicable regulations.

8. Security measures
The Site processes your data in compliance with the applicable regulations and adopting all security measures required by law, including articles 5 and 32 of the GDPR.
Adequate security measures are in place to prevent the theft and unauthorised access, disclosure, amendment, destruction or use of your data. 

9. Changes to the Privacy Policy
The Data Controller may amend this Privacy Policy. Should this happen, you will be duly informed the next time you access the Site.



Find the product

What are you
looking for?